FRESH

Discovery

Non-SET100 hybrid forecasts — a separate research model, never mixed into the SET100 books.

Universe

strictly separate from SET100 books

Eligible now
32
History
690
Any fundamentals
32/32
Complete fundamentals
—/32

liquid current-ex-SET100 common stocks. current SET100 membership is excluded across history; point-in-time index membership is not yet available

Model status

as of 2026-10-12

Research only

live gated research · 20 bp round-trip cost

model d68257ced1edec10

Forecast horizon

choose one independently trained horizon

1 day evidence gates

Separate non-SET100 hybrid research

Buy gate · Locked

minimum policy hit rate

Avoid gate · Locked

minimum policy hit rate

Buy OOF net
-0.1%
Buy hit rate
48.3%
Avoid OOF return
—
Avoid negative rate
—

1 day candidates

gross forecast and net forecast after 20 bp round-trip cost

SymbolStatusSectorScoreExpected grossExpected netP positiveP downsideADV20 MTHB
CPNREITWATCHReal Estate0.875+0.1%-0.1%40.5%0.6%28.9
INSETWATCHTechnology0.850+0.3%+0.1%47.0%4.1%38.0
TVOWATCHConsumer Defensive0.844+0.1%-0.1%39.8%0.6%31.9
WHARTWATCHUNKNOWN0.831+0.2%-0.0%39.6%0.6%27.9
MBKWATCHReal Estate0.787+0.0%-0.2%40.5%1.4%61.9
NERWATCHBasic Materials0.769+0.0%-0.2%39.6%0.6%20.3
TRTWATCHUNKNOWN0.744+0.1%-0.1%47.0%6.9%20.6
FTREITWATCHUNKNOWN0.731+0.1%-0.1%37.8%1.4%61.9
SSPWATCHUtilities0.694-0.1%-0.3%47.0%9.2%56.0
SPCGWATCHUNKNOWN0.662-0.0%-0.2%42.3%4.5%106.7